AAU Southwest District Championships

Click here to download the AAU Southwest District Championship Packet for 2017

2016 USAT National Championships

Individual Poomsae

Gold – Thu Doolittle***

 

Pairs Poomsae

Bronze – Thu Doolittle***

 

Team Poomsae

Silver – Thu Doolittle***

 

Sparring

Gold – Jessica Hayakawa**, Eric Nguyen**, Austin Tran*, Trinity Sullivan*

Silver – Cole Crawford*, Connor Giddens*, John Bishop*

Bronze – Kaitlynn Soo*, Frank Paolini*

 

* Qualified for USAT Junior Team Trials in August along with Nathan Nguyen, Sydney Stoyanoff, Harneet Kaur, and Simran Sethi.

** Named USAT Cadet National Team Member

*** Qualified for Poomsae Team Trials in August

Congratulations to all competitors and  thank you to all coaches, staff, parents, and volunteers!!

Please send corrections or omissions to marniecrawford@verizon.net

 

2016 AAU National Championships

Poomsae

Gold – Praneeth Muuva

 

Sparring

Gold – Enya Mata, Kundanika Ghosh, Maya Mata**, Kaitlynn Soo*, John Bishop*, Eko Onggonsanusi

Silver – Jorge Sanchez, Eric Nguyen*, Ryan Cole

 Bronze – Harumi Hayakawa, Clement Onggonsanusi, Praneeth Muuva, Aaron Tran*, Sam Stoyanoff*, Christian Hong*, Mgrigayu Ghosh*, Jessica Hayakawa*, Riley Zuckert*, Lillian Schlamp*, Nathan Nguyen*, Seth Wilder*, Austin Tran*, Jack Saunders*

**Named AAU Youth National Team Member

*Qualified for AAU Cadet or Junior Team Trials in September.

 

Congratulations to all competitors and  thank you to all coaches, staff, parents, and volunteers!!

Please send corrections or omissions to marniecrawford@verizon.net

K Tigers International 2016

Sparring

Gold – Jorge Sanchez, Marcos Jimenez, Arwyn Sullivan

Silver – Clement Onggosanusi, Kundanika Ghosh

2016 Pan Am Open

Poomsae

Silver – Thu Doolittle

 

Sparring

Gold – Thomas Rahimi

2016 Pan Am Championships

Poomsae

Silver – Thu Doolittle

 

Sparring

Silver – Thomas Rahimi

Bronze – Logan Gerick

2016 Hanmadang Colorado Results

Individual Poomsae

Gold – Katie Zoller

Silver – Zachary Crump, Rishab Pulugurta

Bronze – Aniruth Kasthuri

 

Creative Poomsae with Weapons

Gold Nadia Fox, Lindsay Clark, Ansh Deshmukh, Gus Milhizer

Silver – David Zoller, Alejandro Jimenez, Rishab Pulugurta, Leah Patrick, Aniruth Kasthuri

Bronze – Bobby Clark, Sirini Karundasa, Vinay Vankina, Julia Vasoncellos, Disha Chanana

 

Side Kick Breaking

Gold –David Zoller, Leah Patrick

Silver Zachary Crump, Ansh Deshmukh, Rishab Pulugurta, Aniruth Kasthuri , Disha Chanana

Bronze – Katie Zoller, Adithya Pillai

 

Back Kick Breaking

Gold – Rishab Pulugurta, Disha Chanana

Silver Sirini Karundasa, Aniruth Kasthuri, Adithya Pillai

Bronze – Bobby Clark

 

 

Individual Creative Breaking

Gold Nadia Fox, David Zoller, Bobby Clark, Zachary Crump, Katie Zoller, Lindsay Clark, Sirini Karundasa, Ansh Deshmukh, Rishab Pulugurta, Aniruth Kasthuri, Disha Chanana

Silver – Daham Karundasa, Guz Milhizer

Bronze – Alejandro Jimenez, Vinay Vankina, Julia Vasoncellos

 

Hook Kick Breaking

Gold Aniruth Kasthuri

Silver – Bobby Clark, Sirini Karundasa, Ansh Deshmukh, Disha Chanana

Bronze – Vinay Vankina 

Please send any omissions or corrections to marniecrawford@verizon.net

2016 Hanmadang Results

Individual Poomsae

Gold – Rishab Pulugurta, Zachary Bateman

Silver – Zachary Crump

 

Creative Poomsae without Weapons

Gold Zachary Bateman

 

Creative Poomsae with Weapons

Gold Nadia Fox, Maddux Moench, Disha Chanana

Silver – Victor Meza, Rishab Pulugurta, Ansh Deshmukh

Bronze – Vinay Vankina

 

Side Kick Breaking

Gold – Zachary Crump, Disha Chanana

Silver Rishab Pulugurta, Vinay Vankina

Bronze – Ansh Deshmukh

 

Back Kick Breaking

Gold Rishab Pulugurta, Vinay Vankina, Nathan Loh, Disha Chanana

 

Individual Creative Breaking

Gold Nadia Fox, Julia Vasconcellos, Zachary Crump, Nathan Loh

Silver – Victor Meza, Ansh Deshmukh

Bronze – Rishab Pulugurta

 

Hook Kick Breaking

Gold Vinay Vankina, Disha Chanana

Silver – Ansh Deshmukh

Please send any omissions or corrections to marniecrawford@verizon.net

2016 Texas State Championships- Results

2016 Texas State Championships

Poomsae

Gold – Taisa Minto

Bronze – Corbin Chen, Kundanika Ghosh

 

Sparring

Gold – Clement Onggosanusi, Aaron Tran, Caleb Onggosanusi, Sam Stoyanoff, Allison Nguyen, Jonathan Le, Christian Hong, Eric Nguyen, Mrigayu Ghosh, Kaitlynn Soo, Cole Crawford, Austin Tran, Simran Sethi, Connor Giddens, Sydney Stoyanoff (Seniors), Eko Onggosanusi

Silver – Corbin Chen, Kundanika Ghosh, Vince Tieu, Kiefer Soo, Jessica Hayakawa, Riley Zuxkert, Tyler Pitts, Harneet Kaur, John Bishop (Juniors and Seniors), Maddy Giddens, Rachel Talatala

Bronze – Daniel Xie, Arwyn Sullivan, Brandon Potts, David Trakhtengerts, Sydney Stoyanoff (Juniors), Nathan Nguyen, Seth Wilder, Disha Chanana, Frank Paolini

2016 Winter-Spring Tournaments Results

DSC04760sm

2016 US Open

Individual Poomsae
Gold – Thu Doolittle
Sparring
Gold – Maya Mata, Austin Tran,  Silver – Aaron Tran

 

2016 Canada Open

Sparring
Gold – Sydney Stoyanoff, Connor Giddens

 

2016 AAU Qualifier (Houston)

Sparring
Gold – Eko Onggosanusi
Silver – Jackson Warford, Rachel Talatala
Bronze – Clement Onggonsanusi, Caleb Onggosanusi, Maya Mata

 

2016 Dallas International Taekwondo Championship

Sparring
Gold – Sergio Hayakawa
Silver – Bernardo Martinez

 

2016 AAU Qualifier (Dallas)

Poomsae
Gold –Jorge Sanchez, Rishi Dasari, Jasmin Sanchez, Pablo Llanos, Taisa Minto
Silver – Allyson Keng, Corbin Chen, Praneeth Muvva, Daniel Xie, Jonathan Keng, Krithika Ravishankar
Bronze – Maya Chen-Randall, Neel Chalemela, Tyler Milligan, Colin Park
Weapons
Gold – Anjani Venkataramaiah, Krithika Ravishankar, Victor Meza, Jr., Vinay Vankina, Alexander Linden, Disha Chanana, Jack Saunders
Silver – David Zoller, Alejandro Jimenez, Ananya Venkataramaiah, Leah Patrick, Gus Milhizer
Bronze – Sreya Ravuru
Board Breaking
Gold – Anjani Venkataramaiah, Victor Meza, Jr., Sreya Ravuru, Leah Patrick, Logan Jackson (creative)
Silver – David Zoller, Alejandro Jimenez, Krithika Ravishankar, Vinay Vankina, Gus Milhizer (back and side kicks)
Bronze – Ananya Venkataramaiah, Eric Qiu, Logan Jackson (side kick)
Sparring
Gold – Corbin Chen, Enya Mata, Praneeth Muvva, Daniel Xie, Tyler Milligan, Jackson Warford, Vince Tieu, Sam Stoyanoff, Christian Hong, Jessica Hayakawa-Negrete, Riley Zuckert, Kaitlynn Soo, Nathan Nguyen, Harneet Kaur, Tyler Pitts, Austin Tran, Connor Giddens, John Bishop, Eric Qiu, Kilian Carlsen-Phelan
Silver – Allyson Keng, Maya Chen-Randall, Harumi Hayakawa, Jorge Sanchez, Emiliano Martinez, Marcoz Jimenez, Jonathan Keng, Pablo Llanos, Nathaniel Doolittle, Caleb Onggosanusi, Jonathan Le, David Trakhtengerts, Seth Wilder, Disha Chanana, Simran Sethi, Manan Sethi, Ran Trakhtengerts
Bronze – Alfredo Blanco, Clement Onggosanusi, Christopher Wu, Maya Mata, Colin Park, Aaron Tran, Arwyn Sullivan, Kiefer Soo, Katie Zoller, Frank Paolini, Jack Saunders

http://www.4digitaldesigns.com