Category: Tournaments Results

2016 Texas State Championships- Results

2016 Texas State Championships

Poomsae

Gold – Taisa Minto

Bronze – Corbin Chen, Kundanika Ghosh

 

Sparring

Gold – Clement Onggosanusi, Aaron Tran, Caleb Onggosanusi, Sam Stoyanoff, Allison Nguyen, Jonathan Le, Christian Hong, Eric Nguyen, Mrigayu Ghosh, Kaitlynn Soo, Cole Crawford, Austin Tran, Simran Sethi, Connor Giddens, Sydney Stoyanoff (Seniors), Eko Onggosanusi

Silver – Corbin Chen, Kundanika Ghosh, Vince Tieu, Kiefer Soo, Jessica Hayakawa, Riley Zuxkert, Tyler Pitts, Harneet Kaur, John Bishop (Juniors and Seniors), Maddy Giddens, Rachel Talatala

Bronze – Daniel Xie, Arwyn Sullivan, Brandon Potts, David Trakhtengerts, Sydney Stoyanoff (Juniors), Nathan Nguyen, Seth Wilder, Disha Chanana, Frank Paolini

2016 Winter-Spring Tournaments Results

DSC04760sm

2016 US Open

Individual Poomsae
Gold – Thu Doolittle
Sparring
Gold – Maya Mata, Austin Tran,  Silver – Aaron Tran

 

2016 Canada Open

Sparring
Gold – Sydney Stoyanoff, Connor Giddens

 

2016 AAU Qualifier (Houston)

Sparring
Gold – Eko Onggosanusi
Silver – Jackson Warford, Rachel Talatala
Bronze – Clement Onggonsanusi, Caleb Onggosanusi, Maya Mata

 

2016 Dallas International Taekwondo Championship

Sparring
Gold – Sergio Hayakawa
Silver – Bernardo Martinez

 

2016 AAU Qualifier (Dallas)

Poomsae
Gold –Jorge Sanchez, Rishi Dasari, Jasmin Sanchez, Pablo Llanos, Taisa Minto
Silver – Allyson Keng, Corbin Chen, Praneeth Muvva, Daniel Xie, Jonathan Keng, Krithika Ravishankar
Bronze – Maya Chen-Randall, Neel Chalemela, Tyler Milligan, Colin Park
Weapons
Gold – Anjani Venkataramaiah, Krithika Ravishankar, Victor Meza, Jr., Vinay Vankina, Alexander Linden, Disha Chanana, Jack Saunders
Silver – David Zoller, Alejandro Jimenez, Ananya Venkataramaiah, Leah Patrick, Gus Milhizer
Bronze – Sreya Ravuru
Board Breaking
Gold – Anjani Venkataramaiah, Victor Meza, Jr., Sreya Ravuru, Leah Patrick, Logan Jackson (creative)
Silver – David Zoller, Alejandro Jimenez, Krithika Ravishankar, Vinay Vankina, Gus Milhizer (back and side kicks)
Bronze – Ananya Venkataramaiah, Eric Qiu, Logan Jackson (side kick)
Sparring
Gold – Corbin Chen, Enya Mata, Praneeth Muvva, Daniel Xie, Tyler Milligan, Jackson Warford, Vince Tieu, Sam Stoyanoff, Christian Hong, Jessica Hayakawa-Negrete, Riley Zuckert, Kaitlynn Soo, Nathan Nguyen, Harneet Kaur, Tyler Pitts, Austin Tran, Connor Giddens, John Bishop, Eric Qiu, Kilian Carlsen-Phelan
Silver – Allyson Keng, Maya Chen-Randall, Harumi Hayakawa, Jorge Sanchez, Emiliano Martinez, Marcoz Jimenez, Jonathan Keng, Pablo Llanos, Nathaniel Doolittle, Caleb Onggosanusi, Jonathan Le, David Trakhtengerts, Seth Wilder, Disha Chanana, Simran Sethi, Manan Sethi, Ran Trakhtengerts
Bronze – Alfredo Blanco, Clement Onggosanusi, Christopher Wu, Maya Mata, Colin Park, Aaron Tran, Arwyn Sullivan, Kiefer Soo, Katie Zoller, Frank Paolini, Jack Saunders

2015 USAT Nationals Results

Congratulations to all our competitors and thank you to all our coaches, employees, family members, and volunteers!

Individual Poomsae

Silver – Thu Doolittle

Bronze – Corbin Chen, Pablo Llanos, Sharan Sethi, Jonathan Le, Jose Mora

Pairs Poomsae

Bronze – Thu Doolittle

Sparring

Gold – Maya Chen-Randall, Robert Park, Daniel Xie, Arwyn Sullivan, Kaitlynn Soo, Simran Sethi, Sydney Stoyanoff, Trinity Sullivan (Jrs. & Srs.), Austin Tran, John Bishop, Connor Wilson

Silver – Emiliano Martinez, Jacskon Warford, Maya Mata, Eric Nguyen, Cole Crawford

Bronze – Kiefer Soo, Jonathan Keng, Jessica Hayakawa-Negrete, Jose Mora, Nathan Nguyen, Eric Liang, Hanssel Llanos, Thomas Rahimi, Ryan Cole

The following TEAM NTA athetes are named to National Teams:

Kaitlynn Soo – USAT Cadet Team for Worlds
Eric Nguyen – USAT Cadet Team for Pan Am
Sydney Stoyanoff – USAT Junior Team
Trinity Sullivan – USAT Junior Team
Austin Tran – USAT Junior Team
John Bishop – USAT Junior Team

They join current team members Logan Gerick and Drew Pluemer, who are on the USAT Senior National Team.
Thu Doolittle qualified for Poomsae Team Trials in August.
Trinity Sullivan, Thomas Rahimi, Connor Wilson, and Hanssel Llanos qualified for Senior Team Trials in January 2016.

2015 AAU Qualifier Results

BS7O8702s

Sparring

Gold – Arwyn Sullivan, Maya Mata, Mrigayu Ghosh, Jessica Hayakawa-Negrete, Christian Hong, Cole Crawford, Frank Paolini

Silver – Kundanika Ghosh, Vince Tieu, Greg Seo, Riley Zuckert, Sydney Stoyanoff, Seth Wilder, John Bishop

Bronze – Aaron Tran, Austin Tran, Ian Bird, Harneet Kaur

 

Poomsae

Silver – Mrigayu Ghosh

Bronze – Kundanika Ghosh

 

2015 National Collegiate Championships Results

Congratulations to

Jonathan Healy,

Matthew Galea,

Hanssel Llanos,

Thomas Rahimi

who all medaled at the Collegiate Championships!

 

Jonathan won a gold medal and membership on the US National Collegiate Team, as well as the Freshman Athlete of the Year award.

Matthew, Hanssel, and Thomas all took bronze in their respective divisions!

2015 Hanmadang McKinney Results

Congratulations to all of our competitors and coaches!

DSC04005s

ICB

Gold – Matthew Putt, Cole Hickey

Bronze – Ansh Deshmukh

 

ICFWW

Gold Nadia Fox, Anjani Venkataramaiah, Nathan Putt, Ansh Deshmukh, Rishab Pulugurta, Vinay Vankina, Aniruth Kasthuri, Luke Bateman

Silver – Max Furber, Ananya Venkataramaiah, Gus Milhizer, Leah Patrick, Krithika Ravishankar

Bronze – Brandon Potts, Sreya Ravuru, Matthew Putt

 

ICFWO

Gold Luke Bateman

 

IJHK

Gold Cole Hickey

 

IPBSSK

Gold Max Furber, Rishab Pulugurta, Vinay Vankina, Matthew Putt, Aniruth Kasthuri, Cole Hickey

Silver – Brandon Potts, Sreya Ravuru, Gus Milhizer, Humza Naseem, Krithika Ravishankar

Bronze – Ansh Deshmukh

 

IPBTBKK

Gold Nathan Putt, Vinay Vankina, Krithika Ravishankar, Humza Naseem, Aniruth Kasthuri

Silver – Gus Milhizer

 

ISHK

Gold Vinay Vankina, Krithika Ravishankar, Aniruth Kasthuri

Silver – Ansh Deshmukh

Bronze – Brandon Potts

 

ITF

Gold Krithika Ravishankar, Zak Bateman

Silver – Ananya Venkataramaiah, Luke Bateman

TTF

Gold Luke Bateman, Zak Bateman

 

 

2015 Oklahoma State Championship Results

BS7O8707s

Sparring

Gold – Sam Stoyanoff, Connor Liang, Sydney Stoyanoff, Seth Wilder, Trinity Sullivan, Maggie Aguon

Silver – Greg Seo, Tyler Pitts, Ben Aguon, Eric Liang, Diego Quiroga

Bronze – Mariana Aguon, Frank Paolini

 

Poomsae

Gold – Greg Seo

2015 Texas State Championship Results

Congratulations to all of our competitors and coaches! 

DSC03977sa

Individual Poomsae

Gold – Maya Chen-R., Jisu Park, Nathaniel Doolittle, Thu Doolittle

Silver Arwyn Sullivan, Breanna Moore, Jose Mora, Simran Sethi

Bronze – Kundanika Ghosh, Mrigayu Ghosh, Jacob Liang, Arjun Baindur, Jonathan Le, Greg Seo, Courtney Seo

Board Break

Gold – Jisu Park

Sparring

Gold Clement Onggosanusi, Maya Chen-R., Corbin Chen,  Robert Park, Daniel Xie, Jackson Warford, Bryson Chen, Maya Mata, Katie Motta, Caleb Onggosanusi, Sam Stoyanoff, Kaitlynn Soo, Christian Hong,  Jessica Hayakawa, Jose Mora, Connor Giddens, Sydney Stoyanoff, Ian Bird, Frank Paolini, John Bishop, Maddy Giddens, Connor Wilson, Ryan Cole

Silver – Emiliano Martinez, Jonathan Le, Aaron Tran, Simran Sethi, Nathan Nguyen, Cole Crawford, Harneet Kaur

 Bronze – Kundanika Ghosh, Mrigayu Ghosh, Jacob Liang, Keifer Soo, Arwyn Sullivan, Alli Nguyen, Vince Tieu, Eric Nguyen, Tyler Pitts, Trinity Sullivan

 

 

2015 Dallas International Tournament Results

Congratulations to all NTA team members who competed at  the 2015 Dallas International Tournament!

Poomsae

Gold – Corbin Chen, Samuel Jun, Colin Park, Jackson Warford, Bryson Chen

Silver – Emiliano Martinez, Breanna Moore

 

Sparring

Gold – Corbin Chen, Samuel Jun, Emiliano Martinez, Jackson Warford

Silver – Bryson Chen

Bronze – Colin Park

2015 US Open Results

Congratulations to all NTA team members who competed at the 2015 US Open!! 

 

DSC03753

Poomsae

Bronze – Thu Doolittle

Sparring

Gold – Sydney Stoyanoff

Silver – Jackson Warford, Trinity Sullivan, Cole Crawford

Bronze – Kaitlynn Soo, Zac Erb, Logan Gerick, Thomas Rahimi

Congratulations to all of our competitors and thank you to coaches!

http://www.4digitaldesigns.com